SILAB
保留区: 登陆

Personal data protection policy

In the course of its operations, SILAB may collect data about you. In the interests of transparency, and in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 ("GDPR"), you will find below our personal data protection policy.

For the sake of clarity and accessibility of information and to enable you to best exercise your rights under the Data Protection Regulation, you will find information on the protection of your data (the "Data") according to your situation.

LEGAL FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROTECTION OF DATA COLLECTED BY SILAB Who is concerned by the collection of the Data? Customer Panelists Candidates for recruitment
Who is collecting my Data? SILAB (RCS Brive 330 496 043), as the data controller
What data is collected? (the "Data") - name and surname
- professional e-mail address
- business telephone number (direct line and mobile)
- name and surname
- year of birth
- home address
- telephone number
- skin parameters
- health data
- social security coverage
- gender
- medical data
- your curriculum vitae and the elements contained therein
- home address
- telephone number
- e-mail address
For what purpose is my data collected? Business relationship Test campaigns on volunteers Recruitment
How is the data collected - Registration on the "private" part of the SILAB website
- Contract
- Exchange of e-mails
- Business card
- Registration on the "Panelists" part of the SILAB website - On-site registration via a dedicated form 1. Applications sent by the candidates
- Application via the "Recruitment" section of the SILAB website
- Paper application sent by hand or by post

- Application by e-mail

2. Application sent by intermediaries (recruitment agencies, temporary employment agencies, relations, schools)

3. Application collected by sourcing (job board and online candidate library, social networks)
What is (are) the purpose(s) of processing my Data? There are two cases:
- If there is a contract between SILAB and your company: (i) the proper management of your company's orders, sending documents and the like, (ii) monitoring deliveries of our SILAB products, (iii) marketing and communication campaigns, (iv) the management of research requests in order to best meet your needs.

- If there is no contract between SILAB and your company: (i) performing marketing operations (ii) processing your requests for information relating to our products
(i) The possibility to contact you for subsequent efficacy tests of cosmetic actives corresponding to your profile
(ii) Registration in our database of panelists after medical validation
(iii) The development of loyalty actions with the panelists registered in the database
(iv) If necessary, to carry out clinical studies to evaluate the effectiveness of our products.
(i) Management of SILAB's recruitment process
(ii) Creation of a database of applications (candidate library) for candidates who have not been selected for a position
What is the legal basis for processing? - If there is a contract between SILAB and your company: Article 6.1. b) of the GDPR (Contract)
- If there is no contract between SILAB and your company: Article 6.1. a) GDPR (consent)
Article 6.1. a) GDPR (Consent) Article 6.1. a) GDPR (Consent)
Who are the recipients of this data? SILAB sales department staff SILAB's in vivo testing unit staff and the doctors in charge of in vivo testing SILAB's Human Resources Department and direct managers involved in the recruitment process
Will my data be transferred to a country outside the European Union? NO NO NO
Is the provision of my personal data a regulatory requirement? NO NO NO
What are the consequences if I refuse to provide my data? If you do not provide your Data or if you do not give your consent, we will not be able to process your request(s) Your Personal Data is required to confirm your participation in the efficacy tests. If you do not provide this Data or do not consent, we will be obliged to not proceed or to cancel your participation in the efficacy tests. If you do not provide your Data or if you do not give your consent, we will not be able to process your application


Customer Panelist Candidates for recruitment
LEGAL FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED BY SILAB What security measures are implemented to protect my Data? The Data is protected by:
- Authenticated access to data strictly limited to the recipients of the Data
- Secure and limited access to physical servers
The Data is protected by:
- Authenticated access to data strictly limited to the recipients of the Data
- Secure and limited access to physical servers
- Access to medical data strictly limited to the doctor
The Data is protected by:
- Authenticated access to data strictly limited to the recipients of the Data
- Secure and limited access to physical servers
How long is my Data kept? - If there is a contract between SILAB and your company: up to 5 years after the end of the contract
- If there is no contract between SILAB and your company: 2 years after the last contact. Beyond this maximum retention period and without renewal of your consent, your Data will be destroyed.
The Data shall be retained for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Beyond this maximum retention period, the results of the study will be retained but your Data will be anonymized The Data will be kept for 24 months.
After this maximum retention period, the Data will be destroyed unless the Candidate renews his/her consent to the retention of his/her Data.
How my Data is stored Computer archiving only - Paper archiving in a dedicated location with access limited to the personnel receiving the Data
- Computer archiving
- Paper archiving in a dedicated location with access limited to the personnel receiving the Data
- Computer archiving in the candidate database


Visitors to the SILAB website
COOKIES POLICY In the course of our activities, we use the following cookies: - Google Analytics: This cookie allows us to establish browsing statistics - Google ReCaptcha: This cookie allows us to secure the submission of forms (contact, registration, creation) - Google Maps: This cookie allows us to display the map on the contact page Manage your cookies


MY RIGHTS Right of access to Data To obtain confirmation that your personal data is or is not being processed
If your personal data is being processed, the right to access the Data
Right to modify Data To have inaccurate or incomplete personal data concerning you modified
Right to delete Data To obtain the deletion of your Data in the following cases:
- The Data is no longer necessary for the purposes or is processed in another way
- You withdraw your consent and there is no other legal basis for the processing
- The Data has been processed unlawfully
- The Data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation

However, you will not be able to request that your Data be deleted if your Data must be processed in order to comply with a legal obligation
Right to limit processing You may request that the processing of your Data be restricted in the following cases:
- Inaccuracy of the Data
- Unlawful processing and you object to the deletion of the Data by requesting instead a restriction of processing
- SILAB no longer needs the Data but it is still necessary for you to establish, exercise or defend legal claims
Right to Data portability Where processing is based on consent and in order to:
- Receive the Data in a structured and commonly used machine-readable format
- Transfer the Data to another controller
Right to withdraw consent You may withdraw your consent at any time, provided that the processing of the Data prior to the withdrawal of consent remains lawful and is not affected by the request for withdrawal.
Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL), the supervisory authority responsible for compliance with personal data obligations in France.


CONTACT PAGE Processing manager SILAB SA (RCS BRIVE 330 496 043)
ZAC DE LA NAU
19240 SAINT-VIANCE
TEL : 0555845840
E-Mail : silab@silab.fr
Data protection officer (DPO) Florian ITURRIA
(Identification n° DPO 84649)
E-Mail : rgpd@silab.fr