Sign in

Forgot your password?

or

Don't have an account yet? Create an account

SOD HP

Natural origin SOD

  • Skin Care
  • Protector / Free radical scavenger

Extracted from soft wheat germ, this superoxide dismutase efficiently fights against free radicals by scavenging them as soon as they are formed. SOD HP, by its very high stability, can be used in skin care to limit and delay aging process.

  • I.N.C.I. Name

    Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Extract

  • raw material

    Wheat

  • Keyword

    Highly purified vegetal enzyme (sod)

  • Active molecule

    Enzymes